PGER2018                                              PETERBOROUGH 

Register your interest for the 2019 Perkins Great Eastern Run HERE

Enter

MARATHON-PHOTOS.COM RUPIX-BUTTON

This website is best viewed via google-chrome-flatten-logo

2018 PHOTOS

2018 RESULTS

2018 Prize Winners

 

Overall Winners - Men

Overall Winners - Women

1st: Lucian Allison

1st: Amy Clements

2nd: Tom Evans

2nd: Clara Evans

3rd: Shane Robinson

3rd: Laura Thomas

 

UK Winners - Men

UK Winners - Women

1st:  Lucian Allison

1st:  Amy Clements

2nd: Tom Evans

2nd: Clara Evans

3rd: Shane Robinson

3rd:  Laura Thomas

Veteran Competitors - Men and Women Categories

VET 40-44  - Men

VET 40-44  - Women

1st: Howard Bristow

1st: Deborah Whiston

2nd: Adrian Whitwam

2nd: Katy Simpson

3rd: Kevin Francis

3rd: Helen Pool

VET 45-49  - Men

VET 45-59  - Women

1st:  Phil Sanders

1st: Hayley Read

2nd: Rick Harris

2nd: Emma Tuck

3rd: Paul Halford

3rd: Geraldine Larham

VET 50-54  - Men

VET 50-54  - Women

1st: Andrew Leach

1st: Sally Hart

2nd: Gordon Lee

2nd: Roslyn Loutit

3rd: Sean Barkes

3rd: Janet Armstrong

VET 55-59  - Men

VET 55-59  - Women

1st: John Moore

1st: Ann Wood

2nd: Paul Baxter

2nd: Penny Andrews

3rd: Gerry Hyde

3rd: Debbie Regan

VET 60-64  - Men

VET 60-64  - Woman

1st: Andrew Larham

1st:  Carol Betts

2nd: Paul Jephcott

2nd: Judith Thomas

3rd: Jim Grant

3rd: Jane Greenwood

VET 65-69  - Men

VET 65-69  - Woman

1st: Ron Searle

1st: Cheryl Trundle

2nd: Gary Walker

2nd: Jean Streeter

3rd: Eric Winstone

3rd: Sheila Humphries

VET 70  - Men

VET 70  - Women

1st: Pete Courtney

1st: Julie Braker

Teams - Men

Teams - Women

1st Team: Cambridge & Coleridge AC: 

Chris Darling, Adam Tapley, Kevin O'Holleran, Edward Moffett

1st Team: Werrington Joggers:

Steph Parker, Sharon Hodgkin, Ann Wood

2nd Team: North Hearts Road Runners:

Andrew Leach, Darren Sunter, Adam Bowler, Matthew Sayers

2nd Team: Yaxley Runners:

Kaleigh Draper, Roslyn Loutit, Claire Piercy

3rd Team: Peterborough AC:

Ben Heron, Phil Martin, Dominic Moszkal, Stuart Haw

3rd Team: Fenland Running Club:

Gemma Rose, Ellen Connolly, Jay Gilbert

Peterborough Residents Winners (Anyone who is a council tax payer to Peterborough City Council)

1st Male: Edgars Sumskis

1st Female: Jordan Foster

Wheelchair Race Winners

1st Male: N/A

1st Female: Susan Walker

Armed Forces Invitational Teams - Men

Armed Forces Invitational Teams - Women

1st Team: Eastern Counties

1st Team: Eastern Counties

Anna’s Hope Fun Run

 

Winner: James Orrell

 

1st Male: James Orrell

1st Female: Ella Robinson





%MCEPASTEBIN%