PGER new logo 2017
                                              PETERBOROUGH 

5
5
0
0
Days
0
0
0
0
Hours
0
0
3
3
Minutes
4
4
7
7
Seconds
October 8th 2017 - 10:30am

Enter

This website is best viewed via google-chrome-flatten-logo

2016 PHOTOS

2016 RESULTS

2016 Prize Winners

Overall Winners - Men

Overall Winners - Women

1st:  Shadrack Korir

1st:  Teresiah Omosa

2nd:Gideon Kimosap

2nd:Amy Clements

3rd: Josphat Kemei

3rd:Nicole Roberts

 

UK Winners - Men

UK Winners - Women

1st:  Aaron Scott

1st:  Amy Clements

2nd: Jack Parslow

2nd:Nicole Roberts

3rd: Ben Livesey

3rd:Helen Davies

Veteran Competitors - Men and Women Categories

VET 40-44  -  Men

VET 40-44  -  Women

1st:Ady Whitwam

1st:  Sarah Stradling

2nd: Brian Corleys

2nd: Emma Dews

3rd: Paul Cheetham

3rd: Melissa Neal

VET 45-49  - Men

VET 45-59  -  Women

1st:  Karl Spielmann

1st:  Phillipa Taylor

2nd: Mark Vaughan

2nd: Mandy Vernon

3rd: Gavin Mcdermott

3rd: Karen Murphy

VET 50-54  -  Men

VET 50-54  -  Women

1st:  Michael Kingsbury

1st:  Val Jennings

2nd: Jim Morris

2nd: Jackie Brown

3rd: Richard Dixon

3rd: Viv Middlebrook

VET 55-59  -  Men

VET 55-59  -  Women

1st:  Peter Duncan

1st:  Kerry Munn

2nd: Terry Back

2nd: Christine Mccarthy

3rd: Ian Lamb

3rd: Ann Wood

VET 60-64  -  Men

VET 60-64  -  Woman

1st:  Brian White

1st:  Nora Haggart

2nd: Charlie Ritchie

2nd: Cheryl Trundle

3rd: Maurice Hemingway

3rd: Lucy Walker

VET 65-69  -  Men

VET 65-69  -  Woman

1st: Stephen W Mead

1st:  Patricia Norris

2nd: Morris Dempster

2nd: Linda Wilding

3rd: Brian Kearsey

3rd: Barbara Reading

VET 70  -  Men

VET 70  -  Women

1st: Tony Brackstone

1st: Liz Urwin

   

Teams - Men

Teams - Women

1st Team   Peterborough AC

1st Team   Kent AC

2nd Team  Cambridge & Coleridge AC

2nd Team  Ipswich Jaffa RC

3rd Team  Kent AC

3rd Team  Werrington Joggers

Peterborough Residents Winners (Anyone who is a council tax payer to Peterborough City Council)

1st Male: Steve Robinson

1st Female: Rachel Gibbs

   

Wheelchair Race Winners

1st Male: Adam Goldspink-Burgess

1st Female: Lizzie Bennett